?

Log in

On growing & Money


Sweet has a crush, it's official now ^.^. Why's this significant? Cause I've never really had one before.

Also, on a similar chain of thoughts, since leaving school, something really strange has occurred, suddenly I known to be a really hot goth girl o.o. Which is totally awesome and all I just don't know how to deal with flirting and being hit on, I'm missing those crucial parts of my social developments T.T. So theres a shallow and uninteresting development in my life........>.>...........<.<.........well I got my 1st corset, for my 17th18th...............tehehehe.........No, but it's really gorgeous, been wanting one since I was a little girl.

Completely fucked off at the moment though, my money that I get for going to college (both EMA and my travel money)never went in, I was due a back payment as well for my EMA! Only £30 of that went through and only £27 odd of bursary went thought. I'm suppose to get £70 of travel a month! How am I suppose to get to college next month!? I have to smack some bitches at that place damnit! >.<

I also got a glimpse of how I'll probably look when I'm 90. I think I'll be the coolest cat in the nursing home.

Kinda sad

I've been so down over the past week or so that I'm now randomly bursting into tears, getting physical pains and being sick. I think it's stress related but i don't know what I'm stressed about.

I feel unpretty


Whats the best part of going to a party and remembering what happened when everyone else doesn't? Making up elaborate stories! :D Was going to post something about the night but like you need to know huh? Small house party, alchohol, particulary Vodka, we all knowhow the story goes.

Anyway, I smell, I think I'm sick and somewhat sleep deprived and need to go for a run AND get my shit together for tommorow.

In other news

EEEEEEEEE! I love this ad sooo much, everything ing in it is perfect. This is how I see my world! I want it all! This advert has me buying Hello KItty make up for my birthday ^.^

Reminder for me

Since my head is like a sieve and I had to work with a lil reminder here. Ignore it.

MUST be out the door by 2:20
Catch a train to glasgow at at 2:52
Collect cookie
MUST MUST MUST cat the 1550 to Wymss Bay for the ferry 1645.

Much needed rant.

Only just learned last night that, apparently, my dad is pissed at me for deciding to take my friend to the clinic instead of being at college on time. Goddamn it! I mean how fucking hard is it to understand that I have prioroties and they differ from his. I feel 100% that I'm doing the right thing by helping a friend instead of being at college on time. My friends are so dear to me and I know they'd do the same for me if I ever needed them.  >.< May update later.

Growing Pains

My wisdom tooth is growing in, took me like two weeks to figure out why that back of my mouth was hurting. I am many things but wise ain't one of them :/




In better news my hair extensions came through today :D Which means that when i can be arsed Epic hair is back :D

Uh oh!

Is it somewhat bad I've grown to like the smell of Mayfairs?

For you foreign devils, mayfairs are a brand of cigarette in the uk.


Also, new hair tommorow wooooowowooot!!!

Got my tcket! ^.^


Photobucket 

That means I'm going to Defenders of the Faith on the 15th! :D

But another daunting thought is, what does a girl wear to a metal concert? I'm not exactly the skinny jeans biker jacket type. :/
 

Jan. 23rd, 2009


01. What are your nicknames?
IRL Andy. Online Sweet.

02. How does your hair look like currently?
It's down aroundmy shoulders noe, slightly wavy and greasy.

03. What's new in your life right now?
No really, don't know what course i want to take next year and broke my Graphics card.

04. How many colours are you wearing now?
6, Black, red, green, white, blue, brown

05. Are you an introvert or extrovert?
I look extrovert and am a little quirky but personality wise I'm introvert.

06. What was the last book you read?
Memnoch the Devil by Anne Rice

07. Do you nap a lot?
Nope.

08. If you had to have a one night stand with someone famous, who would you like it to be?
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, particularly his look in Gormenghast.


09. Is there anything that has made you happy these days?
New clothes & friends.

10. What's your current obsession? 
red, white & black patterned clothes & accesories. 

11. How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
1hr and a half on week days and upto 3hrs on weekends.

12. What websites do you visit daily?
LiveJournal, hotmail, Gmail, PoupeGirl, egl,egl comm sales, ebay, Emilie Autumn forums, some blogs.

13. Do you write fic? What was the last fic you wrote?
nope

14. What's the last thing you laughed about?
NCIS on tv

15. What's the last song that got stuck in your head?
Pour some sugar on me

16. What's the last movie you saw?
Erm, o.o.....ah...an adaptation of Snow White

17. What was the last thing you have eaten?
Toast with chicken & HP Sauce ^.^

18. What is your least favourite thing to do that you did today?
I'm between hoovering & shaving.